North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chupungnyong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chupungnyong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chupungnyong with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,0224,364
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7974,224
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8034,227
YaoundeCameroon 12,0797,506
YokoCameroon 11,8837,384
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0016,836
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7204,798
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1155,664
YanjiChina 750466
YichangChina 1,6631,033
YinchuanChina 1,9381,204
YiningChina 4,0062,490
YariguiesColombia 14,6969,132
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6148,460
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5068,393
YazdIran 6,6404,126
YakushimaJapan 695432
YamagataJapan 1,116693
YamaguchiJapan 389242
YokkaichiJapan 789490
YokohamaJapan 1,054655
YonagoJapan 489304
YonagunijimaJapan 1,391864
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,1411,952
YeMyanmar 3,7852,352
YolaNigeria 11,6077,212
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 166103
YurimaguasPeru 15,8429,845
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3773,341
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,7051,060
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9553,701
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5555,316
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7274,180
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2355,739
York, PaUsa 11,1636,937
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9186,784
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9696,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -