North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chupungnyong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chupungnyong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chupungnyong with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4673,397
ShkoderAlbania 8,6825,395
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8716,134
SaltaArgentina 18,21211,317
San AntonioArgentina 18,76911,664
San LuisArgentina 18,66511,599
San RafaelArgentina 18,52011,508
Santa RosaArgentina 18,91811,756
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,52511,512
SarmientoArgentina 18,24511,337
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1655,074
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,1575,069
SalzburgAustria 8,6685,386
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7744,209
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7104,169
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6884,156
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3347,043
SaveBenin 12,5027,769
Santa CruzBolivia 17,68910,992
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6295,362
SalvadorBrazil 17,10410,629
Santa MariaBrazil 19,27311,977
SantaremBrazil 16,24610,096
SantosBrazil 18,54411,524
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,38611,425
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,72510,393
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,45110,223
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,11111,876
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,10111,869
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,30611,376
Sao LuisBrazil 16,18710,058
Sao MateusBrazil 17,73211,019
São PauloBrazil 18,50911,502
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,32111,385
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,56410,293
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,91410,510
SerrinhaBrazil 16,98410,554
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,00411,188
SobralBrazil 16,20710,071
SoureBrazil 16,0519,974
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,11310,634
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,69012,236
SurubimBrazil 16,45210,224
SadovoBulgaria 8,3245,173
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4745,266
SofiaBulgaria 8,3935,216
SiemreapCambodia 3,5002,175
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0666,877
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8855,521
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8426,737
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4684,641
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0935,029
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6156,596
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8495,499
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2626,377
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7966,087
Scott, SkCanada 8,7365,428
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3036,402
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9506,805
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7236,663
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4694,020
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6435,992
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6475,995
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2295,113
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6334,743
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5696,568
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7486,679
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9595,567
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9535,564
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8196,723
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9097,400
SalCape Verde 13,3818,315
SantiagoChile 18,28611,363
SewellChile 18,33011,391
ShanghaiChina 821510
ShantouChina 1,7921,114
ShenyangChina 725450
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7578,549
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2578,860
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8838,627
SibenikCroatia 8,7955,465
SplitCroatia 8,7785,455
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0364,993
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2555,130
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5498,419
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6758,498
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6038,453
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5388,413
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5898,444
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6488,481
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5308,407
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6248,466
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5738,434
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6918,507
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5818,439
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5208,402
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4968,387
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6548,485
San GabrielEcuador 15,1289,401
SalloumEgypt 9,0065,597
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1405,680
SohagEgypt 8,8225,482
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4965,279
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2288,220
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,23311,330
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7874,218
StrasbourgFrance 8,9005,531
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5559,666
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3739,553
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1344,433
SchleswigGermany 8,3435,185
StuttgartGermany 8,8025,470
SamosGreece 8,4725,265
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5615,320
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8195,480
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5355,304
SiguiriGuinea 13,0728,123
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1548,174
SzegedHungary 8,3625,196
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4995,281
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4675,262
SagarIndia 4,8813,033
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7782,969
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5032,798
SemnanIran 6,5364,062
ShahroudIran 6,3723,960
ShirazIran 6,9034,289
ShannonIreland 9,2865,770
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2685,759
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9385,554
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9205,543
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1195,667
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4655,882
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0825,644
SigonellaItaly 9,3205,791
SassandraIvory Coast 13,4038,329
SagaJapan 390242
SaigoJapan 479298
SakaiJapan 478297
SakataJapan 1,086675
SapporoJapan 1,369851
SaseboJapan 375233
SendaiJapan 1,163723
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 603375
ShimonosekiJapan 367228
ShinjoJapan 1,122697
ShionomisakiJapan 772480
ShirakawaJapan 1,094680
ShizuokaJapan 951591
SumotoJapan 661411
SuttsuJapan 1,277793
SuwaJapan 908564
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,56210,913
SavannakhetLaos 3,1751,973
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5574,696
SiluteLithuania 7,6924,780
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5535,315
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8866,143
SalimaMalawi 11,2066,964
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,5202,188
SibuMalaysia 4,1182,559
SanMali 12,6117,837
SegouMali 12,6977,890
SikassoMali 12,8397,978
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2555,751
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6347,851
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,2601,404
SainshandMongolia 1,7861,110
SafiMorocco 11,1936,956
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5147,155
SittweMyanmar 3,8492,392
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1815,084
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5574,074
SaiqOman 6,8094,231
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4754,645
SurOman 6,6764,149
SialkotPakistan 4,8633,022
SibbiPakistan 5,5733,463
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,84711,712
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,75510,412
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9511,834
SandomierzPoland 7,9734,954
SniezkaPoland 8,3055,161
SuwalkiPoland 7,6884,777
SzczecinPoland 8,1765,081
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7436,676
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4207,096
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7628,552
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9056,155
Satu MareRomania 8,0905,027
SibiuRomania 8,1445,061
SulinaRomania 7,8154,856
SadrinskRussia 5,1983,230
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9804,338
SalekhardRussia 5,1013,170
SaratovRussia 6,4263,993
SejmcanRussia 3,4052,116
SelagoncyRussia 3,4552,147
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3031,431
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0011,244
SmolenskRussia 7,1444,440
SociRussia 7,2084,479
SortovalaRussia 6,8764,273
SuntarRussia 2,9711,846
SurgutRussia 4,6682,901
SverdlovskRussia 5,3773,341
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8693,647
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8708,619
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7337,913
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7645,446
SingaporeSingapore 4,5972,856
SliacSlovakia 8,2565,131
SeoulSouth Korea 176109
SineijuSouth Korea 535332
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2116,345
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8316,109
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9026,153
SevilleSpain 10,5526,557
SennarSudan 9,5065,907
ShambatSudan 9,4615,879
ShendiSudan 9,3165,789
StenseleSweden 7,2834,525
StockholmSweden 7,6064,726
StorlienSweden 7,5954,720
SundsvallSweden 7,4304,617
SantisSwitzerland 8,9115,537
SongeaTanzania 10,9216,786
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1631,965
SongkhlaThailand 4,2612,648
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6742,283
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1892,603
SurinThailand 3,3972,111
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,4717,750
SokodeTogo 12,5297,786
SfaxTunisia 9,8026,091
SousseTunisia 9,7206,040
SamsunTurkey 7,5804,710
SiirtTurkey 7,3374,559
SivasTurkey 7,6124,730
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8493,635
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4365,864
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6905,400
SarataUkraine 7,7704,828
SarnyUkraine 7,6514,755
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5464,689
SumyUkraine 7,1854,465
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8734,271
SaltoUruguay 19,24911,962
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0695,635
Safford, AzUsa 10,2426,364
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8256,727
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2157,590
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7966,709
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2336,359
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1406,301
Salem, InUsa 10,9546,807
Salem, OrUsa 8,5215,295
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4985,902
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9606,811
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2406,985
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7886,082
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0745,638
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7638,552
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3565,814
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9006,152
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4995,903
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4025,842
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5097,152
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2646,378
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8307,351
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3486,430
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8736,135
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9546,807
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3765,205
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3895,213
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6756,634
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3005,158
Selma, AlUsa 11,6007,208
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1666,939
Seymour, InUsa 10,9546,807
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0926,893
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4515,873
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2276,976
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1826,327
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0576,250
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6746,633
Southport, NcUsa 11,7547,304
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8836,763
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1386,921
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5046,527
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6515,376
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0566,249
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7216,662
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8026,712
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0383,131
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9926,209
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7966,709
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1576,312
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1416,923
State College, PaUsa 11,0546,869
State University, MsUsa 11,4117,091
State University, NmUsa 10,5146,533
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2907,016
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8156,099
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6056,590
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1305,673
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2136,347
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0986,896
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9816,824
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7787,319
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6275,361
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6546,621
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3296,418
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8626,750
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2633,271
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6699,116
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8529,229
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3789,556
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8277,349
SocotraYemen 7,7654,825
SenangaZambia 12,3607,681
SerenjeZambia 11,5627,185
SeshekeZambia 12,3517,675
SolweziZambia 11,8387,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -