North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chupungnyong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chupungnyong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chupungnyong with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5345,303
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4632,774
ParanaArgentina 19,09211,864
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,14411,897
PehuajoArgentina 19,12511,885
PergaminoArgentina 19,19411,927
PigeArgentina 19,08011,857
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,80911,688
PosadasArgentina 18,96211,783
PresidenciaArgentina 18,69511,617
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,33511,394
Punta IndioArgentina 19,53012,136
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6804,773
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3693,958
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,3557,056
ParakouBenin 12,3877,698
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,66110,353
ParacatuBrazil 17,84211,087
ParanaBrazil 17,35010,782
ParanaguaBrazil 18,78011,670
ParanaibaBrazil 18,17611,295
ParintinsBrazil 16,24910,097
ParnaibaBrazil 16,18410,057
Passo FundoBrazil 19,12811,886
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,98311,175
PaulistanaBrazil 16,70310,380
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,72410,392
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,52910,893
PeixeBrazil 17,30510,754
PetrolinaBrazil 16,81210,447
PicosBrazil 16,60110,316
PiraiBrazil 18,31411,381
PirenopolisBrazil 17,73011,018
PompeuBrazil 18,00411,188
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,45211,466
Porto De MozBrazil 16,18010,055
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,90111,745
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,73310,398
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,32112,007
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,15810,662
PosseBrazil 17,49210,870
PlevenBulgaria 8,2635,135
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3355,180
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5932,233
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0344,993
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9674,951
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5336,545
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6836,638
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5805,953
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1095,039
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6716,631
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8794,896
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4165,851
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8095,474
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9334,929
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4874,653
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1165,665
ParronChile 18,30911,377
Puerto AysenChile 18,00511,189
Puerto MonttChile 18,10411,250
Punta ArenasChile 17,64210,963
PingbianChina 1,460908
PeralesColombia 14,8949,255
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0339,341
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8368,598
PragueCzech Republic 8,4315,239
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6368,474
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5698,432
PoloDominican Republic 13,6468,480
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4938,385
PichilingueEcuador 15,1949,442
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1279,400
PuyoEcuador 15,3229,522
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4795,269
ParisFrance 9,1455,683
PerpignanFrance 9,6245,981
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0826,887
Port-GentilGabon 12,6397,854
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5029,012
PotsdamGermany 8,3285,175
PatrasGreece 8,8005,468
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4224,612
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2795,766
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0968,759
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5788,438
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3928,322
PecsHungary 8,4935,277
PambanIndia 5,7473,571
PuneIndia 5,6173,491
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0223,121
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,4662,775
PadovaItaly 8,9095,536
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9015,531
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3715,823
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3805,829
PantelleriaItaly 9,5575,939
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0455,621
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4945,900
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0475,622
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9945,589
PiacenzaItaly 9,0705,636
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1275,671
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9585,567
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1845,707
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0245,608
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1595,692
PrizziItaly 9,3945,837
PakseLaos 3,2192,000
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4522,766
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6866,019
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6996,027
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4722,779
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6825,395
PatheinMyanmar 3,9202,436
PutaoMyanmar 3,0401,889
PyiMyanmar 3,7412,324
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4694,641
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5415,929
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8026,091
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8026,091
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8236,104
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6385,989
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5128,396
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3807,693
PohangNorth Korea 12678
PyongyangNorth Korea 368229
PadidanPakistan 5,6803,529
PanjgurPakistan 6,0323,748
ParachinarPakistan 5,1993,231
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1733,836
PeshawarPakistan 5,0623,146
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4613,393
PilarParaguay 18,81811,694
PiscoPeru 16,54210,279
PiuraPeru 15,4989,631
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,87510,486
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,0881,919
PoznanPoland 8,1295,051
PrzemyslPoland 7,9684,952
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3606,438
PortalegrePortugal 10,4586,498
Porto Portugal 10,3446,428
PavelecRussia 6,7664,204
PecoraRussia 5,5223,431
PermRussia 5,6283,497
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0221,878
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7014,164
PjatigorskRussia 6,9504,319
PoronajskRussia 1,8931,176
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1984,473
Providenja BayRussia 4,9453,073
PskovRussia 7,1904,468
PodorSenegal 12,9638,055
PopradSlovakia 8,1645,073
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1528,173
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4947,764
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8976,150
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7843,594
Port SudanSudan 8,8045,471
ParamariboSuriname 15,3269,523
PiteňSweden 7,0974,410
PalmyraSyria 7,8074,851
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4956,522
PhetchabunThailand 3,4422,139
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4812,163
PhraeThailand 3,3892,106
PhuketThailand 4,3492,703
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3332,692
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6182,248
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9142,432
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7169,145
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3075,783
PoltavaUkraine 7,2564,509
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,45312,088
PradoUruguay 19,60612,183
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,71212,249
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8736,757
Pana, IlUsa 10,7906,705
Paoli, InUsa 10,9546,807
Paris, IlUsa 10,7756,696
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8256,105
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6867,262
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6806,015
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8436,738
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7106,655
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4216,475
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7175,417
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7407,295
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6416,612
Perry, OkUsa 10,7376,672
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2256,975
Philo, OhUsa 11,0026,837
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0776,262
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8176,100
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1526,930
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8606,127
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0386,238
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0096,841
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1416,923
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1216,911
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0316,855
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2915,773
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8606,127
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6376,610
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2917,016
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3105,164
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4497,115
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1146,906
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3105,164
Portage, WiUsa 10,3466,429
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9436,800
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4995,281
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3516,432
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1246,913
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6455,372
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4017,085
Princeton, InUsa 10,9706,817
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1256,913
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1326,296
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0939,379
PetaukeZambia 11,5317,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -