North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chupungnyong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chupungnyong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chupungnyong with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2233,246
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1443,197
JuninArgentina 19,18711,923
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,54911,526
JacobinaBrazil 16,99910,564
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,22910,085
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,33810,153
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,87711,109
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,20311,311
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5345,303
JiuquanChina 2,6041,618
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8728,620
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5578,424
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6008,451
JoensuuFinland 6,8834,277
JokioinenFinland 7,2644,514
JyvskylFinland 7,0774,398
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2915,152
JulianehbGreenland 9,2235,731
JagdalpurIndia 4,8573,018
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2063,235
JerusalemIsrael 8,2085,100
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6048,454
JosNigeria 11,8507,364
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6154,732
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6034,725
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5803,467
JhelumPakistan 4,9183,056
JiwaniPakistan 6,3333,935
JuliacaPeru 17,09010,620
JakutskRussia 2,8711,784
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6874,156
JenisejskRussia 3,5842,227
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7441,084
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,7041,059
JamestownSaint Helena 14,9319,278
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5035,284
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,5065,286
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5137,776
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,6196,599
JubaSudan 10,2596,375
JokkmokkSweden 7,0874,404
JönköpingSweden 7,8924,904
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8984,908
JendoubaTunisia 9,7856,080
JerbaTunisia 9,8626,129
JerseyUk 9,3235,793
JaltaUkraine 7,5544,694
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4267,100
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1676,939
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9777,442
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6926,644
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0706,879
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0454,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -