North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chupungnyong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chupungnyong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chupungnyong with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2823,282
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3563,328
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,4306,481
General PicoArgentina 18,95711,780
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,31212,001
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,0799,370
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5105,288
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3634,575
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8114,233
GrazAustria 8,5885,337
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8604,263
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7554,198
GomelBelarus 7,3314,555
GrodnoBelarus 7,6594,760
GaranhunsBrazil 16,59510,313
GoianiaBrazil 17,82411,076
GoiasBrazil 17,75011,030
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,84711,090
GrajauBrazil 16,58510,306
GuairaBrazil 18,64911,588
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,22310,081
GuaratingaBrazil 17,52410,890
GarouaCameroon 11,5247,161
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5426,551
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9615,569
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2125,103
Golden, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Goose, NfCanada 10,0266,230
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3866,454
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0384,995
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8936,769
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6676,629
GanzhouChina 1,6881,049
GuangzhouChina 2,0091,248
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5168,399
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2679,487
GonderEthiopia 9,2385,741
GourdonFrance 9,5345,924
GrenobleFrance 9,2715,761
GeisenheimGermany 8,7715,450
GorlitzGermany 8,3175,168
GibraltarGibraltar 10,6376,610
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0658,119
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1899,438
GoaIndia 5,8053,608
GuwahatiIndia 3,6182,249
GelaItaly 9,3905,835
GenoaItaly 9,1595,692
GhediItaly 9,0005,593
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9435,557
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1035,657
GrossetoItaly 9,1605,692
GrottaglieItaly 8,9315,550
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3775,827
GuidoniaItaly 9,1165,665
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,2968,262
GifuJapan 796494
GaoMali 12,0287,474
GuamMariana Islands 3,0341,885
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7037,272
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8137,341
GuaymasMexico 10,5936,583
GaluutMongolia 2,5791,603
GemertNetherlands 8,7605,443
GisborneNew Zealand 9,7796,077
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,7796,077
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,3185,790
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8556,124
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,7836,079
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7916,084
GayaNiger 12,1237,533
GardermoenNorway 7,8564,882
GeiloNorway 7,9504,940
GdanskPoland 7,9034,911
GalatiRomania 7,9104,915
Gor’KijRussia 6,3993,976
GorznyjRussia 6,7904,219
GridinoRussia 6,5174,050
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,7185,418
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,68110,987
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6996,027
GijonSpain 9,9846,204
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2686,381
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3195,791
GoteborgSweden 7,9954,968
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9964,969
GothenburgSweden 7,9964,969
GunnarnSweden 7,2654,515
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1625,694
GabesTunisia 9,9056,155
GafsaTunisia 9,9476,181
GiresunTurkey 7,4474,628
GoztepeTurkey 8,1125,041
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1553,825
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3343,936
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,8295,487
GajvoronUkraine 7,6234,737
GeniceskUkraine 7,4194,610
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4577,120
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7243,557
Galva, IlUsa 10,5786,573
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4677,126
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2336,359
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2336,359
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1825,706
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1506,929
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9156,782
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1755,702
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6117,215
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1916,333
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1346,297
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6425,992
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,5507,178
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2226,352
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8326,110
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5876,579
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7245,421
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8276,728
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9995,592
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3316,420
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8556,745
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4577,120
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4727,129
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1516,930
Greenville, MsUsa 11,3177,032
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8936,769
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9676,815
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0456,863
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5107,153
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5847,198
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6896,642
Groton, CtUsa 11,1906,953
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3353,936
GuanareVenezuela 14,6549,106
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,8009,197
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7009,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -