North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chupungnyong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chupungnyong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chupungnyong with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6283,497
ChlefAlgeria 10,2596,375
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9376,175
CeresArgentina 18,85211,715
ChamicalArgentina 18,53911,520
ChepesArgentina 18,56311,535
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,34111,397
ConcordiaArgentina 19,23611,953
CórdobaArgentina 18,76311,659
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,77011,664
CorrientesArgentina 18,85011,714
CairnsAustralia 6,1923,848
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,2515,127
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9594,325
CedunaAustralia 7,6234,737
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2234,488
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,4614,015
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7544,819
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8033,606
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8494,878
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4364,621
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8032,363
CharnocksBarbados 14,4798,997
CotonouBenin 12,6407,855
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,00511,188
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,25811,346
CabroboBrazil 16,67810,364
CaceresBrazil 17,70311,001
CaetiteBrazil 17,37910,799
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,39810,190
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,24311,337
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,66111,596
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,39311,429
Campos SalesBrazil 16,55810,289
CanavieirasBrazil 17,38910,806
CaparaoBrazil 18,01011,192
CapinopolisBrazil 18,05111,217
CaratingaBrazil 17,95211,155
CaravelasBrazil 17,60710,941
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,43410,834
CarolinaBrazil 16,77010,421
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,72911,638
CataguasesBrazil 18,13511,270
CatalaoBrazil 17,97011,167
CatanduvaBrazil 18,31211,379
CaxiasBrazil 16,41810,202
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,22711,948
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,21810,078
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,17811,296
ChapecoBrazil 19,00111,808
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,30710,754
CipoBrazil 16,90910,507
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,89310,497
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,92811,141
CordeiroBrazil 18,18311,299
CorrentinaBrazil 17,38410,803
CorumbaBrazil 18,03511,207
CoximBrazil 18,02611,202
CrateusBrazil 16,37310,174
CuiabaBrazil 17,68110,987
CuritibaBrazil 18,78611,674
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5795,331
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5284,678
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0475,001
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5495,312
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3095,163
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0795,642
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8584,262
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8104,853
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5904,717
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0046,216
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5235,297
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1916,333
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5456,553
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7796,698
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7736,695
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0144,980
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6656,627
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4275,237
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6696,008
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9656,193
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7625,445
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0204,362
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0765,018
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5055,285
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1506,307
Comox, BcCanada 8,0845,024
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6484,752
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6345,365
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6005,344
ChicoChile 18,01811,197
ChillanChile 18,22511,325
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,13611,270
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,03311,206
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,96711,165
Curico-General FreireChile 18,27511,356
ChangchunChina 880547
ChangduChina 2,8951,799
ChangshaChina 1,6761,041
ChengduChina 2,3021,431
ChongqingChina 2,1321,325
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6589,109
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7635,445
CamagueyCuba 13,0538,111
CasablancaCuba 12,6827,881
ChebCzech Republic 8,5335,303
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1165,044
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5268,405
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5788,438
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5768,436
CanarEcuador 15,3619,546
CairoEgypt 8,6185,355
CaenFrance 9,2465,746
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3405,804
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4509,601
CocobeachGabon 12,4457,733
CologneGermany 8,7445,433
ChiosGreece 8,4845,272
CorfuGreece 8,8295,486
ConakryGuinea 13,5328,409
CatacamasHonduras 13,3068,269
CholutecaHonduras 13,3878,319
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4083,361
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6492,268
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6492,268
ChahbaharIran 6,4263,994
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1945,714
ClonesIreland 9,0845,645
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1325,675
CorkIreland 9,3445,806
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3485,809
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5525,935
CameriItaly 9,0815,643
CampobassoItaly 9,0305,611
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4585,877
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5355,925
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5495,934
Cape MeleItaly 9,2335,737
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1035,657
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3065,783
CerviaItaly 8,9745,577
CiampinoItaly 9,1395,679
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0705,636
Cisa PassItaly 9,0935,650
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1685,697
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8095,474
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3595,816
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0615,631
ChibaJapan 1,092679
ChichibuJapan 995618
ChichijimaJapan 1,6811,045
ChoshiJapan 1,158720
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0004,971
ChilekaMalawi 11,2957,019
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3057,025
ChitipaMalawi 11,0646,875
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8546,745
ComitanMexico 12,8187,965
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,0112,492
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,7181,067
ChoirMongolia 1,9961,240
CasablancaMorocco 10,9936,831
ChindeMozambique 11,3477,051
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2262,626
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1195,667
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6986,026
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0536,247
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9496,183
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9476,181
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9406,177
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7286,045
CondegaNicaragua 13,4258,343
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6532,891
ChejuNorth Korea 329205
ChunchonNorth Korea 189117
ChhorPakistan 5,5993,479
ChitralPakistan 4,9763,092
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,80111,683
ConcepcionParaguay 18,50111,497
CajamarcaPeru 15,8119,825
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7659,797
ChiclayoPeru 15,6919,750
ChimbotePeru 15,9869,934
CuzcoPeru 16,80410,442
CzestochowaPoland 8,1145,042
CoimbraPortugal 10,4216,476
CalafatRomania 8,3355,180
CeahlauRomania 7,9484,939
ClujRomania 8,1135,042
ConstantaRomania 7,9454,937
CraiovaRomania 8,2545,129
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7512,953
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8693,026
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1962,607
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8072,987
Cape UelenRussia 5,1323,189
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,531951
CaraRussia 2,4111,498
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5803,467
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3262,688
ChitaRussia 2,1021,306
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,1011,306
CokurdahRussia 4,0012,486
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3041,432
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7368,536
ChunggangSouth Korea 626389
CaceresSpain 10,3876,455
CadizSpain 10,6526,619
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3086,405
CordobaSpain 10,4586,499
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8633,644
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4262,129
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6862,290
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4362,135
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2782,037
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7032,301
ChumphonThailand 4,0702,529
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3525,190
CorumTurkey 7,7194,796
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5573,453
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4113,363
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1845,707
CernovcyUkraine 7,8694,890
ChernigovUkraine 7,3644,576
CarrascoUruguay 19,62112,193
ColoniaUruguay 19,45712,091
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8718,619
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0186,846
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2967,020
Camden, ScUsa 11,6487,238
Canton, NyUsa 10,6936,644
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0986,275
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7017,271
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6396,611
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7666,690
Casper, WyUsa 9,6325,985
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3785,206
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1496,928
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5147,155
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2776,387
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8047,335
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7967,330
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1826,948
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5267,163
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3127,030
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0836,266
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3797,071
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7406,674
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8616,749
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6177,219
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2066,342
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8706,133
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6116,594
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5856,578
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9305,549
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9006,774
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7886,082
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0006,836
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9966,833
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0096,841
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3756,447
Clark, SdUsa 9,8716,134
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2226,973
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1106,904
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3656,441
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8626,750
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4996,524
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5163,428
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6946,645
College Park, MdUsa 11,2717,004
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0746,260
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7086,654
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6487,238
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9326,793
Columbus, InUsa 10,9546,807
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7466,678
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9716,817
Conception, MoUsa 10,4686,505
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3816,451
Conway, ArUsa 11,0796,885
Conway, ScUsa 11,7207,283
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9036,776
Corning, ArUsa 11,0316,855
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8476,740
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4537,117
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1216,910
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9136,782
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5295,300
Covington, LaUsa 11,5567,181
Covington, TnUsa 11,0776,883
Crete, NeUsa 10,2816,389
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3565,814
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,7313,561
CimbajUzbekistan 5,7313,561
CaracasVenezuela 14,5919,067
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9369,281
CoroVenezuela 14,4038,950
ChipataZambia 11,3717,066
ChomaZambia 12,0667,498
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7827,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -